Corpus Tools: Way To Write : Useful Things:

   TOUR
Novelties: Glossers : Community Resources:

This is the five readability scores plus composite score where a composite score over 1 means hard, less than 1 means easy. Click headers to sort. Click for explanation


Document Author Complex NP % Coordinating % Function % Proper % Words/Sentence Combined Scores
jan Kanso Francoise Schwickerjan Ote Derivs0.10.02.40.38.00.6
jan lawa Oliki Soweli Elepantojan Ote Derivs0.00.42.30.48.20.8
jan Mika - kala ma li lon ala tan semejan Ote Derivs0.00.31.90.35.30.6
Allman brothers Blue Skyjan Pije0.20.11.40.15.30.4
Allman Midnight Riderjan Pije0.30.31.90.06.10.6
Allman Revivaljan Pije0.00.01.50.05.70.2
Allman_Melissajan Pije0.10.32.20.26.00.7
ma pi soweli nasajan Pije0.20.33.10.99.41.1
Southpark SOME ENGLISHjan Pije0.30.31.90.77.51.0
Zompist Phrasebookjan Pije0.20.21.80.26.20.6
01 LittlePrinceLittlePrince0.20.22.20.27.80.8
02 LittlePrinceLittlePrince0.10.31.80.26.20.6
03 LittlePrinceLittlePrince0.00.32.10.36.20.6
04 LittlePrinceLittlePrince0.30.42.40.38.01.0
05 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.20.42.10.27.40.8
06 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.20.12.40.48.50.7
07 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.20.42.60.28.40.9
08 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.20.52.30.27.90.9
09 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.52.30.27.80.8
10 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.31.80.26.80.6
11 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.22.10.27.60.6
12 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.20.01.90.26.80.5
13 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.31.70.16.50.6
14 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.52.30.27.40.8
15 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.30.32.50.17.50.8
16 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.80.52.90.410.61.5
17 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.21.80.26.30.5
18 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.21.60.25.40.6
19 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.00.42.00.36.90.7
20 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.00.62.00.36.70.8
21 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.22.10.17.20.6
22 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.20.22.70.27.20.7
23 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.00.11.90.46.90.6
24 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.22.00.26.70.6
25 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.20.32.10.26.90.7
26 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.32.00.16.80.6
27 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.22.10.28.20.6
28 Little PrinceLittlePrince0.10.32.70.18.80.8
MenuStephen Todd Pope0.70.53.30.311.21.4
StephenToddPope Jan SiwenStephen Todd Pope0.20.22.30.67.60.8
tempo suno ni pi IwaYves Prudhomme0.10.21.00.03.80.4
YP tower of babel tp onlyYves Prudhomme0.30.42.10.37.20.9
Yves prudhome sijelo pi nasin ponaYves Prudhomme0.30.22.00.06.60.6
Yves Prudhome UlukaYves Prudhomme0.20.02.40.97.60.8
Yves Prudhomme MenuYves Prudhomme0.10.10.50.93.80.6
Yves Prudhomme tomo palisa pi PapeliYves Prudhomme0.20.31.91.612.21.4
Yvess Prudhomme 2002 tenpo piniYves Prudhomme0.20.21.50.25.20.5
Kei's PortalGeocitiesRecovered0.50.32.90.910.51.3
Biblical CreationCorey0.40.42.80.19.21.0
What are those lightsCorey0.10.82.50.18.41.0
Blog commentsda-bhm.org0.10.32.70.810.61.0
Erl KingDamonLord0.10.22.30.39.20.7
Gleich und GleichDamonLord0.00.31.80.57.00.7
HerodotusDamonLord0.20.52.91.110.31.4
proverbsixite.ru jan Ante0.20.02.30.05.90.4
soweli meliixite.ru jan Ante0.20.12.01.58.11.1
sitelen sitelenjan josan website0.10.21.80.57.30.7
fishjan Kajo0.30.33.31.110.41.3
blogjan Ke0.20.22.50.911.41.1
guestbookjan Ke0.00.00.50.93.20.5
ijo ante pi jan Kejan Ke0.20.02.31.610.71.2
indexjan Ke0.80.54.11.815.62.2
kalama musijan Ke0.00.89.34.934.33.9
kalamamusimajan Ke0.20.53.31.913.51.8
semelisinjan Ke0.20.02.20.67.60.7
sitelen tokijan Ke0.20.23.31.410.91.3
toki sewi kolisu p2jan Ke0.40.12.00.76.71.0
toki sewi kolisujan Ke0.40.22.60.79.41.1
toki sewi pipijajan Ke1.00.03.53.021.02.6
(jan Mimoku) tempo suno nijan Lapinwino0.00.83.30.313.81.1
ale ikejan Lapinwino0.00.01.40.05.90.2
awen alajan Lapinwino0.00.09.00.026.51.3
ilo openjan Lapinwino0.00.01.00.05.50.2
jan ponajan Lapinwino0.00.08.00.023.01.1
o lukin ponajan Lapinwino0.30.36.30.321.01.5
pilin nasa mijan Lapinwino0.00.43.20.010.80.8
sonajan Lapinwino0.00.014.00.031.01.8
toki musi lili ponajan Lapinwino0.00.01.00.011.00.3
tomo tawa linjajan Lapinwino0.00.01.80.06.50.3
wile nasajan Lapinwino0.00.01.40.05.10.2
ale li pona blog 2009JAN MATEJO - unknown license0.20.32.40.68.31.0
I lost the gamejan Sonja0.00.01.00.04.00.2
weddingJim Henry jan Jakopo0.40.53.10.410.91.3
Dicen los indiosMarcos CRUZ - alinome.net0.00.02.40.07.30.4
Eduardo Galeano - Canto del canto de los IroqMarcos CRUZ - alinome.net0.40.02.40.212.00.8
Eduardo Galeano - KuleMarcos CRUZ - alinome.net0.50.03.00.010.90.8
Eduardo Galeano- kalama musiMarcos CRUZ - alinome.net0.10.02.60.67.90.7
Eduardo GaleanoMarcos CRUZ - alinome.net0.20.02.20.18.30.5
Gustavo Adolfo BeoquerMarcos CRUZ - alinome.net0.00.42.20.07.60.6
jan sinMishaya - Amelia Imperatrix0.10.41.60.56.10.8
BabelOnniglot0.40.23.30.510.51.1
Wedding2Philip Newton0.30.42.20.18.30.8
felicxetokipona.BlaHus.cz jan Male0.40.53.11.111.31.5
Little Princetokipona.BlaHus.cz jan Male0.10.32.40.48.30.8
AnonymousEroticMaterialUnknown and Various0.20.44.00.611.71.2
Bible_ Uknown AuthorUnknown and Various0.20.22.30.77.60.8
ClafotisUnknown and Various0.30.11.30.67.10.8
Nikita Ayzikovsky Parables- (source jan Pije)Unknown and Various0.20.52.20.37.60.9
Why You should Learn Tpweblog.masukomi.org unknown license0.20.12.20.37.70.7
c0janKipoCollected0.00.00.90.95.20.6
c1janKipoCollected0.20.21.60.87.80.8
c10janKipoCollected0.10.21.70.56.90.7
c11janKipoCollected0.20.22.00.57.80.8
c12janKipoCollected0.20.32.10.98.01.0
c13janKipoCollected0.20.31.90.87.70.9
c14janKipoCollected0.20.21.71.18.01.0
c1400janKipoCollected0.20.21.71.18.01.0
c15janKipoCollected0.20.21.91.28.41.1
c16janKipoCollected0.30.32.30.98.81.2
c17janKipoCollected0.20.42.11.08.11.1
c18janKipoCollected0.20.32.51.09.61.1
c19janKipoCollected0.30.32.31.19.81.2
c2janKipoCollected0.20.21.51.08.40.9
c20janKipoCollected0.30.32.10.88.11.0
c21janKipoCollected0.20.21.91.18.31.0
c22janKipoCollected0.20.32.20.77.71.0
c23janKipoCollected0.20.32.31.08.51.1
c24janKipoCollected0.20.42.30.68.61.0
c25janKipoCollected0.20.32.11.28.91.2
c26janKipoCollected0.20.22.10.88.30.9
c3janKipoCollected0.10.21.40.97.60.9
c3600janKipoCollected0.30.32.10.57.80.9
c3700janKipoCollected0.10.21.41.09.30.9
c3800janKipoCollected0.10.11.60.89.00.8
c3900janKipoCollected0.30.22.50.79.21.0
c4janKipoCollected0.10.21.60.86.90.8
c4000janKipoCollected0.30.32.20.68.71.0
c4100janKipoCollected0.20.22.10.77.50.9
c4200janKipoCollected0.30.32.20.79.61.0
c4300janKipoCollected0.30.22.11.18.21.1
c4400janKipoCollected0.30.32.10.98.31.1
c4700janKipoCollected0.20.32.21.19.51.2
c4800janKipoCollected0.20.21.80.57.20.7
c49janKipoCollected0.20.22.11.08.71.0
c5janKipoCollected0.10.31.01.67.01.1
c50janKipoCollected0.30.22.40.48.80.9
c6janKipoCollected0.10.21.50.67.10.7
c7janKipoCollected0.20.21.70.67.70.8
c8janKipoCollected0.20.32.20.99.21.1
c9janKipoCollected0.20.21.90.77.50.9
todayn-true0.40.52.40.59.71.2
qlorox blogqlorox blog0.10.21.90.37.60.6
2007yohs blog0.40.42.91.611.31.7
(C) Deriv jan Josa, shinan- girl from Ipanema, LiveJournal0.00.42.40.38.30.8
Anon haiku of frogLiveJournal0.30.01.70.03.70.4
aronoLiveJournal0.30.12.90.410.70.9
book reviewLiveJournal0.40.42.91.110.01.4
jan Amrok - Dialog FragmentsLiveJournal0.00.62.20.010.60.8
jan Andrey VorobeyLiveJournal0.10.01.60.14.60.3
jan Ape - jan Bejonse pi kalama HeloLiveJournal0.32.014.31.349.34.2
jan Ape mi mije la tan BejonseLiveJournal0.00.14.90.422.91.1
jan Ape- Rap Song - meli unpa wileLiveJournal0.00.87.20.221.21.6
jan arono - kon tawa lete en sunoLiveJournal0.00.52.50.07.10.7
jan AvyskLiveJournal0.70.53.61.512.62.0
jan Baras - toki ItalijaLiveJournal0.20.00.30.34.70.4
jan Barzel - GodLiveJournal0.10.12.00.06.30.5
jan Barzel fairy taleLiveJournal0.20.42.50.48.60.9
jan dennis liehappoLiveJournal0.10.12.00.06.30.5
jan Goulo pana ponaLiveJournal0.20.82.60.08.81.1
Jan jackson - Sandburg, fogLiveJournal0.50.03.51.015.51.3
jan Josa Shinan - musi WesiLiveJournal0.30.12.31.47.91.1
jan Josa, Shinan - dialog fragmentsLiveJournal0.10.21.80.46.60.6
jan Kamarado dialog fragLiveJournal0.20.21.41.06.40.9
jan kamaradoLiveJournal0.10.21.41.47.61.1
jan Ke (keiscorner) - The Hidden Words of Baha'u'llahLiveJournal0.80.13.40.712.11.4
jan keiscornerLiveJournal0.40.32.50.510.01.0
jan Kipo ma EsiLiveJournal0.60.11.70.66.10.9
jan laPingvinoLiveJournal0.40.22.20.810.21.1
jan m4mslcLiveJournal0.20.52.80.29.10.9
jan mausi - ponaLiveJournal0.10.11.00.34.40.5
jan mister buggieLiveJournal0.00.51.80.17.30.7
jan Negative Clock - ProphetLiveJournal0.20.54.10.311.21.2
jan Negative Clock youtube announceLiveJournal0.30.31.90.36.30.7
jan NegativeClock - musi lili tan toki IwisiLiveJournal0.10.21.80.26.70.6
jan Niko Movie reviewLiveJournal0.30.52.70.39.01.0
jan Niko toki LosupanLiveJournal0.10.22.30.78.40.9
jan Pakijo li pini e utala- jan pusaLiveJournal0.31.05.01.017.32.1
jan pendelschwanzLiveJournal0.30.53.00.112.41.1
jan Priest of MemoryLiveJournal0.00.02.50.411.80.6
jan Pusa (another poem)LiveJournal4.04.032.00.095.09.9
jan Pusa - jan ali o tokiLiveJournal0.30.22.70.511.31.0
jan Pusa - lottoLiveJournal0.10.11.20.55.00.5
jan Pusa - moku ponaLiveJournal0.20.71.60.55.61.0
jan Pusa - recipe (sowelika)LiveJournal0.50.01.70.66.30.8
jan Pusa - tempo sike 2009LiveJournal0.30.32.00.79.01.1
jan Pusa arguing with jan ApeLiveJournal0.10.42.00.36.90.8
jan Pusa ChickenLiveJournal0.10.21.81.36.50.9
jan Pusa dialogLiveJournal0.20.21.70.26.30.7
jan Pusa is not in right nowLiveJournal0.00.31.60.17.40.5
jan Pusa new year 2009LiveJournal0.10.51.91.38.41.2
jan Pusa P1 and P2LiveJournal0.10.22.20.26.80.7
jan Pusa Pimeja mi wile e sinaLiveJournal0.00.23.80.213.40.8
jan Pusa RiceLiveJournal0.20.02.30.57.20.6
jan Pusa SbarroLiveJournal0.40.42.40.89.61.2
jan Pusa spaghettiLiveJournal0.00.82.40.07.60.9
jan Pusa toki musi tenpo pi ma PilipinaLiveJournal1.20.33.82.914.02.8
jan Pusa what is toki pona LiveJournal0.20.42.40.69.21.1
jan QlorozLiveJournal0.20.41.20.15.50.6
jan Ren Sora introLiveJournal0.70.01.90.68.11.0
jan sewi - KinkajuLiveJournal0.10.92.80.610.51.4
jan Sewi - ProphetLiveJournal0.50.94.90.314.81.8
jan Sewi ma tomo DubaiLiveJournal0.30.52.80.69.71.2
jan Sewi sike sijeloLiveJournal0.20.42.60.110.60.9
jan Sewi- eclipseLiveJournal0.30.64.30.413.11.4
jan Sewi- I'm sorryLiveJournal0.00.33.80.013.50.8
jan Shinan ken laLiveJournal0.90.53.80.010.51.5
jan sowelika11 jan pusa- toki musi sinLiveJournal0.03.023.00.063.05.2
jan sowelikap11 (jan pusa)LiveJournal0.30.42.50.79.31.1
jan sowelikap11 - kon miLiveJournal0.00.05.00.020.00.8
jan suiluj dialogLiveJournal0.10.21.60.57.10.7
jan Suiluj o tawa musiLiveJournal0.20.32.50.78.71.0
jan wasolitawa - stairway to heaven LiveJournal0.20.22.70.17.80.7
jan Wasolitawa dialog fragmentsLiveJournal0.10.11.10.35.80.4
jan Wiko - PirahaLiveJournal0.00.11.60.56.10.5
jan Wiko - toki unpaLiveJournal0.30.32.10.37.10.8
jan Wiko Jan Sonja li wile e jan sona muteLiveJournal0.40.32.40.58.41.0
jan Wiko jokeLiveJournal0.10.11.70.64.90.7
jan Wiko ma lili WikansinLiveJournal0.30.12.20.46.20.7
jan Wiko toki pi tenpo pini muteLiveJournal0.10.01.40.35.50.4
jan WikoLiveJournal0.10.11.40.05.60.4
keis corner Ik OnkaarLiveJournal0.20.32.00.15.50.6
lxirfury jan BashoLiveJournal0.30.02.00.05.00.5
shepikLiveJournal0.40.22.10.88.21.1
should we delete tp on wikipedia dialog fragmentLiveJournal0.00.00.60.34.60.2
tempo ali la sona ni li ponaLiveJournal0.00.41.90.46.70.7
Toki mui lili - jan Sowelikap11LiveJournal0.50.04.00.015.01.0
toki pi nasin en wawa - jan ShinanLiveJournal1.10.75.90.415.32.2
HaikuOriginal1.00.37.31.334.32.7
KingOriginal1.00.017.00.057.03.2
lape miOriginal0.20.42.00.07.40.8
People and AnimalsOriginal0.20.33.50.010.70.8
Pot and AlcoholOriginal0.01.06.01.028.02.1
tempo liliOriginal1.50.524.00.066.54.7
Atheist JokesTranslated0.20.45.32.515.22.1
DecameronTranslated0.30.53.10.49.51.1
EcclesiastesTranslated0.30.22.70.18.10.7
JabberWockyTranslated0.20.24.80.713.81.2
Kissing Hanks AssTranslated0.10.21.70.75.70.7
Newton's LawsTranslated0.50.22.50.15.70.8
Song of SongsTranslated0.30.12.70.27.90.7
SuansuTranslated0.20.22.40.47.30.8
(c) Anima Libera songjan Ape0.00.05.30.720.31.1
(C) MustaKrakishjan Josan0.10.01.40.65.50.5
(c) toki pi kalama pona sulijan Josan0.20.52.40.48.81.0
Chinese Encylopediajan Josan1.00.44.41.015.12.0
Sales announcementjan Josan0.10.11.80.17.30.5
Sales Contract Draftjan Josan0.80.22.90.310.71.2
toki Bo li moli - dialogjan Josan0.40.41.91.07.61.2
afganistan abiguityjan Kanso1.20.65.01.016.62.3
nena seli pi ma Isilan - jan Kanso and akidavejan Kanso0.10.33.10.38.90.8
(c) Anima Libera songjan Kipo0.50.02.60.39.00.8
just jokingjan Kipo0.00.32.31.59.51.2
Where do you use tpjan Kipo0.00.32.10.18.00.6
Why I study tpjan Kipo0.20.33.30.110.80.9
First Writingsjan Lipakek0.10.01.50.15.80.4
ma Sumava draft 1jan Lipakek0.20.02.80.59.20.7
Laozijan Loewe0.10.22.60.17.40.6
sin pi toki nanpa tan jan Sonjajan Loliko0.30.62.40.410.31.1
(b) where is pig (pearls before swine)jan Mato0.60.21.80.06.60.8
(c) Anima Librejan Mato0.50.06.00.017.01.2
(c) Ciderjan Mato1.10.24.81.015.32.0
(c) Dilbertjan Mato0.50.12.60.78.41.0
(c) Eight States Awayjan Mato0.00.63.90.19.91.0
(c) I Scintilla Bellsjan Mato0.50.33.30.012.81.0
(c) Ikea- Jonathan Coultonjan Mato1.40.96.51.420.13.1
(c) Monkey vs Robotjan Mato1.00.17.00.020.11.7
(C) Sinfestjan Mato1.30.07.21.321.52.4
(C) Stulkan sem starir a hafidjan Mato0.60.55.30.216.11.6
(C) Tatu Robotjan Mato2.00.56.00.522.52.8
(C) Texas Girl at funeral of father- Randy Newmanjan Mato0.10.13.20.18.40.6
(c) Thank God I'm prettyjan Mato0.30.23.00.09.40.8
(c) Zompistjan Mato0.60.13.10.69.91.1
afganistan ambiguityjan Mato0.70.33.50.312.01.3
Ardipithecusjan Mato0.40.13.40.18.40.8
Autobiojan Mato0.30.12.10.67.10.9
Babel Textjan Mato0.10.12.10.26.30.5
Chen Sheng and Wu Guangjan Mato0.50.53.20.810.21.5
Chinese Encylopediajan Mato0.81.34.30.413.12.2
Conf. Announcementjan Mato0.90.13.30.610.21.4
Corvus Corax Fatejan Mato2.00.79.32.331.04.1
Estoniajan Mato0.90.32.81.49.61.8
Esun- sina wile e ilo nasa tawa palisa pi pali alajan Mato0.30.22.90.210.20.9
Fedex Neanderthalsjan Mato0.10.21.50.25.20.5
Greater Harmoniesjan Mato0.10.21.70.17.10.5
King Hattusili I Last Wordsjan Mato0.20.22.10.57.10.8
Krummijan Mato1.00.26.20.717.72.0
Mocha coffee recipejan Mato0.50.22.30.27.30.9
Msg to Jan Josan about salejan Mato0.30.22.20.57.50.9
old man of toki ponajan Mato0.30.12.60.08.90.7
opening words of greek stuffjan Mato1.20.83.61.012.02.3
pilin pi toki sin ala_needs correctionsjan Mato0.50.14.20.512.01.2
polyglot vowsjan Mato0.60.32.20.17.30.9
Primate Foodjan Mato0.50.33.60.311.21.2
shiritorijan Mato1.00.45.20.014.21.6
sike waso- jokejan Mato0.10.13.50.79.90.9
Simplicity Quotesjan Mato0.10.22.70.48.80.7
sona pi pali mokujan Mato0.30.52.80.09.30.9
The Language Daminjan Mato0.60.12.41.610.41.6
This is spamjan Mato0.40.62.20.06.81.0
Translation of Raspakants msgjan Mato0.10.12.30.18.90.6
Trolljan Mato7.01.020.02.057.08.9
VOA Space Shuttlejan Mato0.80.43.80.911.51.7
introductionjan Nasakan0.00.31.60.57.00.7
olin sulijan Negative Clock0.30.02.50.38.90.7
introductionjan Niko0.30.12.30.47.80.8
baranekjan Ote0.00.02.32.37.01.2
dialog about spammerjan Ote0.60.32.00.56.81.1
Estoniajan Ote0.30.22.01.07.61.1
kala ma- dialogjan Ote0.10.21.60.45.70.6
news of new numbers Thu Oct 08, 2009jan Ote0.00.31.30.55.70.6
opening words of Ilijonjan Ote1.00.53.01.010.01.9
Questionjan Ote0.30.73.00.410.01.2
sike wasojan Ote0.00.12.10.26.20.5
solticejan Ote0.30.51.00.06.80.7
simple songs plus responsejan Pasi0.00.52.01.015.31.2
jan lilijan Pusa0.50.55.50.514.01.6
(c) Texas Girl at Funeral of Father Randy NewManjan Tokipona Dave0.30.02.30.17.80.6
Davids Housejan Tokipona Dave0.40.02.30.16.40.6
drinking waterjan Tokipona Dave0.20.02.20.07.00.5
figure skatingjan Tokipona Dave0.50.03.00.59.71.0
gardenjan Tokipona Dave0.30.22.10.37.90.7
Ground Hog Dayjan Tokipona Dave0.00.12.40.36.50.5
Halloweenjan Tokipona Dave0.10.22.20.18.10.5
Lukes Nativity Narativejan Tokipona Dave0.70.22.70.58.61.1
mousejan Tokipona Dave0.10.11.60.07.10.4
New Carjan Tokipona Dave0.30.23.20.19.50.8
introductionjan Wiko0.00.00.90.44.80.3
Estonia_ beginners text has errorsjan Zeme0.10.31.83.09.11.8
soweli nasa - pipi pi moli lukajan Mika0.30.83.00.18.91.1
soweli nasa - soweli pi uta wasojan Mika0.40.83.60.110.21.4
soweli nasa - waso sowelijan Mika0.20.72.90.09.11.1
toki suli pi pilin ponajan Mika0.30.22.80.09.40.8
advanced- jan Kikamesi. utala pi jan Kuwawajan Ote0.20.42.71.18.81.2
easy - soweli suli li lape mutejan Ote0.00.42.70.07.40.7
easy - pipi musi en pipi palijan Ote0.10.12.20.17.00.5
easy - soweli en kilijan Ote0.00.52.20.16.40.7
easy- jan ante toki suli Intenasijonalejan Ote0.10.21.80.26.60.5
easy- meli anu mjjejan Ote0.00.41.90.16.90.6
easy- sike wan orig Jan Pije (fair use)jan Ote0.00.03.00.79.10.7
intermediate- ma tomo Pape (Babel)jan Ote0.30.13.20.59.61.0
jan Eloto - pipi pali en kiwen sunojan Ote0.20.43.30.39.51.0
ma Alansijan Ote0.30.62.60.78.61.3
meli pona (jan Pije)jan Ote0.00.01.40.15.20.3
mi tawa weka (aztec poem)jan Ote0.20.21.80.16.50.6
soweli nasa- kala akesi kiwen pi nimi Limulujan Ote0.30.93.60.110.21.3
soweli nasa- soweli pi poki sinpinjan Ote0.20.93.50.19.11.2
soweli nasa- waso pi noka lasojan Ote0.30.83.20.29.11.3
tan jan Eloto. jan pi ma seme --jan Ote0.20.62.70.48.41.1
Indigenous Quotesjan Sonja0.30.22.30.88.51.0
Proverbs (sonja)jan Sonja0.00.01.80.14.80.3
Teenage Poetryjan Sonja0.00.11.50.15.80.3
2006 ConferenceWikia0.90.44.31.514.22.1
BibleWikia0.30.22.10.66.90.9
Computer Science - LispWikia0.50.63.01.711.21.8
CountriesWikia0.30.22.32.310.21.6
DewgongWikia0.50.43.30.510.01.3
Geography - CountriesWikia0.30.22.32.310.11.6
Geography - KinlaWikia0.60.43.11.811.11.9
Geography - MexicoWikia0.30.33.12.010.91.7
Geography - Turkey (some turkish) ASCIIWikia0.30.22.82.310.81.7
Georaphy -OwekanWikia0.70.25.21.514.21.9
History - jan utala li tawa noka weka mute lon ma SonkoWikia0.50.73.40.79.91.6
History - US Revolutionary WarWikia0.10.12.51.68.81.2
HydropowerWikia0.40.33.10.09.40.9
kulupu janWikia0.10.22.90.09.00.6
Linguistics - LanguagesWikia0.40.12.21.88.01.4
Linguistics - PhonologyWikia0.20.12.50.812.11.0
Math - pali nanpaWikia0.60.04.80.010.71.0
musi pona pi kulupu toki JajuWikia0.30.33.10.310.01.0
Religion - nasin IntuWikia0.70.32.51.59.31.7
Religion - nasin JokaWikia0.20.12.10.97.40.8
Religion - nasin JutaWikia0.40.32.91.09.11.3
Religion - nasin KolisuWikia0.50.32.41.18.81.3
Religion - nasin PutaWikia0.20.02.10.66.60.7
Religion - nasin SewiWikia0.40.32.90.810.11.2
Religion - nasin SilamiWikia0.50.42.51.910.31.7
Russian National HymnWikia0.90.34.60.316.11.6
TODO sona nanpaWikia0.00.00.00.00.00.0
turkish poem kalama musiWikia0.40.24.10.013.31.0
VariousWikia0.00.11.80.46.50.5
2009 diarytokiponadave0.30.22.50.58.50.9
2010 diarytokiponadave0.20.12.40.37.60.7
talking stoneJohn Clifford Unspecified0.20.62.10.16.90.9
toki mus pona- public domainjan Mimoku0.20.32.30.89.61.0
Bible - AdulteryjanPije0.00.52.70.29.20.8
Bible - AngerjanPije0.00.12.80.29.80.6
Bible - Ask Seek KnockjanPije0.10.43.10.110.30.9
Bible - CharityjanPije0.50.03.40.110.30.9
Bible - FastingjanPije0.10.32.00.16.70.6
Bible - Juding OthersjanPije0.30.43.20.310.61.1
Bible - Light of BodyjanPije0.00.22.40.27.00.6
Bible - Love EnemiesjanPije0.30.32.70.39.70.9
Bible - Narrow GatejanPije0.40.12.30.16.50.7
Bible - PosessionsjanPije0.20.22.40.38.50.8
Bible - PrayerjanPije0.30.22.80.28.70.8
Bible - Salt light.txtjanPije0.20.43.10.18.80.9
Bible - Teaching about lawjanPije0.60.43.40.411.11.3
Bible - Teaching about RevengejanPije0.30.33.40.29.30.9
Bible - Teaching about VowsjanPije0.50.22.60.58.31.0
Bible - Tree and its FruitjanPije0.20.32.40.18.20.7
Bible - True HappinessjanPije0.30.52.70.48.51.1
Bible - Two house buildersjanPije0.20.52.50.18.10.9
Bible- I never knew youjanPije0.30.34.00.513.51.2
Book Summaries_Has ENGLISHjanPije0.10.00.90.94.50.6
BraveheartjanPije0.00.31.30.45.90.6
Christopher Columbus (jan Pije)janPije0.20.23.21.29.21.2
Go Dawgs SOME ENGLISHjanPije0.60.73.00.811.11.6
Islamic - ShahadajanPije0.30.01.71.07.00.9
Lord of the RingsjanPije0.00.02.60.68.00.6
meli pona (jan Pije)janPije0.00.01.51.36.30.8
RudolfjanPije0.00.11.30.96.00.7
Sandburg 107janPije0.00.01.80.05.50.3
Short TextsjanPije0.00.01.10.04.90.2
SurvivalistjanPije0.10.22.00.36.60.6
tempo pi ma ali (jan Pije)janPije0.00.12.00.26.20.5
toki (pi jan Pije)janPije0.20.52.40.27.80.9
toki musi (jan Pije)janPije0.10.11.51.06.50.8
Whitman I Hear America SingingjanPije0.10.01.70.16.20.4
AkanisanfrPeterJackson0.30.22.60.98.61.0
GlobishfrPeterJackson0.20.52.21.38.41.3
Huck FinnfrPeterJackson0.10.52.40.28.70.8
jan Talaje LamafrPeterJackson0.30.63.42.713.62.2
NaturefrPeterJackson0.60.42.90.510.31.3
NewsfrPeterJackson0.10.42.60.78.31.0
(c) Red DwarfGustaf0.00.018.00.065.02.8
jokeGustaf0.50.11.61.67.41.3
MewikaGustaf0.50.02.32.29.31.6
utala sonaGustaf0.20.12.11.09.01.0
jan Kun Lanjan Eleni0.20.11.70.97.00.8
jean-luc DESTREE -politicsjan Janluka0.30.52.34.313.02.7
speed writing challengejan Jim Henry0.10.11.30.85.80.7
summerjan Jim Henry0.20.21.20.45.90.7
toki sin TAK li kamajan Jim Henry0.20.21.51.37.31.1
nimi poka en nimi kulejan Jo0.30.22.91.39.11.3
tempo lete pi ko lete alajan Jo0.50.32.41.310.21.5
jan lilijan Kanso0.30.12.40.16.90.6
kala Wed Oct 08jan Kanso0.10.02.20.27.70.5
kili pi uta selijan Kanso0.30.52.51.810.31.7
ko pi telo letejan Kanso0.40.42.81.19.31.3
ma Pesijejan Kanso0.40.52.41.810.91.7
mani en mokujan Kanso0.10.41.50.85.50.8
palijan Kanso0.40.41.50.46.40.9
panjan Kanso0.50.02.90.38.80.8
pilin sonajan Kanso1.00.33.30.812.81.7
telo kiwenjan Kanso0.30.62.60.58.81.2
To Indiajan Kanso0.30.11.20.86.30.8
Summerjan Ke (Kevyn Scott Kateri Calanza Bello)0.20.13.00.59.40.8
Hate speech controversyjan Kipo0.20.12.50.88.70.9
jan Kip li wekajan Kipo1.50.55.03.521.53.6
jan Losi li toki e nijan Kipo0.10.41.80.15.60.6
Kwansabajan Kipo0.30.01.71.97.71.2
open tokijan Kipo0.40.63.01.411.11.7
pilin ike tan weka pi toki mijan Kipo0.60.22.50.88.91.2
speed writing challengejan Kipo0.20.42.20.17.30.8
tan tempo suno pi jan lawa sewi pinijan Kipo1.11.36.71.619.73.2
poemjan Lapinwino0.00.06.02.320.31.8
sitelen pi toki pona lon kulupu AUXLANGjan Loliko0.40.21.70.25.20.7
jan pi nasin sewi Kolisu li kama sona e toki pona (sina ken kute!)Jan Male Marek Blahus0.40.33.01.111.21.4
spam discussionJan Male Marek Blahus0.30.52.40.38.91.0
telo mute lon ma SekiJan Male Marek Blahus0.30.32.90.610.41.1
Siku en Takujan Mila0.20.11.70.58.60.7
jan Obama Politicsjan Pije0.10.23.11.69.91.3
jan pali li moli lon ma Ilakijajan Pije0.30.32.51.69.01.4
Thanks Givingjan Pije0.40.42.20.37.30.9
Translated Spamjan Pije0.10.11.70.14.90.4
trip to Europejan Pije0.00.21.60.56.10.6
jan Sami (megaribi, samir) sin tan mijan Sami (Samir)0.40.12.11.111.81.2
Biblejan Sami Lipita- Samir Ribic0.20.21.70.66.90.7
Corrections to E to Mjan Sami Lipita- Samir Ribic0.10.01.22.08.21.1
Earth to Moonjan Sami Lipita- Samir Ribic0.00.01.61.98.91.1
Translated Spamjan Sami Lipita- Samir Ribic0.60.22.40.09.80.9
2004-02-03 mi pini lapejan Sonja0.30.21.70.25.50.6
2005-26-08 Fragmentjan Sonja0.30.00.72.715.71.7
jan Sosuwa - hate speech controversyjan Sosuwa0.30.32.30.78.61.1
jan Sosuwa- lipu kasi pi toki ponajan Sosuwa0.50.32.20.38.31.0
lipu sonajan Wasolitawa0.30.21.60.46.50.8
politicsJosan Kapo0.20.42.30.78.91.0
transPlikmas0.30.02.00.36.30.6
nasin nanpaSalome0.40.22.62.510.21.8
Our FatherScott Redd0.20.12.30.07.30.5
Sapir WorfSven Walper0.10.22.00.87.80.8

A real readability score would get weightings by getting real humans to rank the difficulty of texts and then assigning weights that lead to a total score that has the same rank ordering that a human set down. I'm too lazy to do the math to do that.

Note on poetry and songs, dialogs, text with titles, etc.. Poetry and songs get unrealistically high scores because they don't split on tidy sentence boundaries. Anything with fragments, such as titles, names in a dialog will get unnaturally low scores.

Combined score is the sum of each score divided by group average, summed then divided by 5. SumOfMetrics(metric(i)/average(group))/CountOfMetrics. If an article had scores fore each metric that happed to be the same as the group average, then the composite score would be 1. So any composite score less than 1 is easy and any thing above 1 is hard and the sort should be rougly correct.

It is on my to do list to let you choose you own weights and to separate poetry from prose.

Note on copyright. All items in corpus are taken from public domain or CC sources-- for one, everything on the toki pona forum is CC. If your writings are missing, please contact me and give me permission to post your works in tp, or put that sort of notice on your website. Some items may be translations of copyrighted works, but this may be fair use, since toki pona warps the original so much that it is like saying "Whale beats crazy man" is a derivate work of Moby Dick.









This is a fan site. The creator of toki pona is jan Sonja, which isn't me. All Content create by me is Creative Commons, by Attribution. Feel free to make derivatives to the extent you can or want to. The toki pona corpus texts come from a variety of locations and I believe its usage is acceptable, noncommercial fair use. If you don't think so, email me tokipona@suburbandestiny.com and tell me what document is yours and I will remove it.
Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License.